PHILTEC Fiberoptic Sensors (필텍)

Full Product Catalog

Analog Output Sensors | Reflectance Dependent Models (반사율 종속형)

Model No.FiberOptic Diameter
(mils)
FiberOptic Diameter
(mm)
Total Range
(mils)
Total Range
(mm)
Near SideRange
(mils)
Near SideRange
(mm)
Far SideRange
(mils)
Far SideRange
(mm)
Resolution DC-20KHz
Near Side
(microinch)
Resolution DC-20KHz
Near Side
(nm)
Resolution DC-20KHz
Far Side
(microinch)
Resolution DC-20KHz
Far Side
(nm)
D660.154018200320.810250601.5
D12120.3080210250701.75360250.6
D20200.51501.35120451.150.41040.1
D21210.5180210250701.75250300.8
D47471.192005123001754.7140350.9
D63631.6120361501122.850.510120.3
D64641.62406102502305.81.330401
D1001002.5440010164003809.61.330751.9
D1251253.18600151640057514.60.510350.9
D1691694.32800202050077019.52502005
D1701704.3212003035900115029.13.4902757
D1711714.322000503759500160046.58020002757
D2402406.13000765501400024006212030003208

Analog Output Sensors | Reflectance Compensated Models (반사율 보정형)

Model No.FiberOptic Area
(mils)
FiberOptic Area
(mm)
Operating Range
(mm)
Operating Range
(inches)
Resolution DC-20KHz
Microns
RC19Ø 0.50.760.0300.3
RC20Ø 0.51.650.0650.5
RC250.6 x 3.20.760.0300.3
RC32Ø 0.8120.0801.0
RC60Ø 1.523.20.1251.8
RC621.57 x 3.1820.0801.0
RC631.57 x 3.1840.162
RC902.29 x 4.7590.354
RC100Ø 2.545.10.202.5
RC125Ø 3.1890.354
RC171Ø 4.312.70.505.6
RC1904.83 x 4.7525.41.06.7
RC290Ø 7.44351.460

Digital Output Sensors | Reflectance Dependent Models (반사율 종속형)

Model No.FiberOptic Diameter
(mils)
FiberOptic Diameter
(mm)
Total Range
(mils)
Total Range
(mm)
Near SideRange
(mils)
Near SideRange
(mm)
Far SideRange
(mils)
Far SideRange
(mm)
Resolution DC-20KHz
Near Side
(microinch)
Resolution DC-20KHz
Near Side
(nm)
Resolution DC-20KHz
Far Side
(microinch)
Resolution DC-20KHz
Far Side
(nm)
DMS-D660.15501.3102504011.435320.8
DMS-D12120.3080210250801.750.615160.4
DMS-D20200.51501.35120451.150.2880.2
DMS-D21210.5180210250801.750.615160.4
DMS-D47471.192406123002285.71.640511.3
DMS-D63631.6120361501142.850.410100.25
DMS-D64641.62406204002205.60.615160.4
DMS-D1001002.5440010204003809.61.640260.65
DMS-D1251253.18600152040060014.60.615160.4
DMS-D1691694.32750192040073018.63.280601.5
DMS-D1701704.3212003030750117029.255120802
DMS-D1711714.3220005040010000160040102501203
DMS-D2402406.130007651013000300063102501002.5

Digital Output Sensors | Reflectance Compensated Models (반사율 보정형)

Model No.Fiber Bundle Area
(mm)
Operating Range
(mm)
Operating Range
(inches)
Resolution @5208 Samples/Sec
nm
DMS-RC19Ø 0.50.760.03100
DMS-RC20Ø 0.51.30.0580
DMS-RC250.64 x 3.20.760.03050
DMS-RC32Ø 0.830.08500
DMS-RC60Ø 1.540.16180
DMS-RC621.6 x 3.22.50.10250
DMS-RC631.6 x 3.250.20640
DMS-RC902.3 x 4.890.35400
DMS-RC100Ø 2.560.24550
DMS-RC125Ø 2.5100.392500
DMS-RC171Ø 4.3150.592000
DMS-RC1904.8 x 4.8251.050000
DMS-RC290Ø 7.4351.44000

USB Powered Sensors | Reflectance Compensated Models (반사율 보정형)

Model No.Fiber Bundle Area
(mm)
Operating Range
(mm)
Operating Range
(inches)
Resolution @16,000 Samples/Sec
nm
uDMS-RC19Ø 0.50.760.0380
uDMS-RC20Ø 0.51.30.05100
uDMS-RC22Ø 0.530.118150
uDMS-RC250.64 x 3.20.760.03050
uDMS-RC32Ø 0.830.1075
uDMS-RC60Ø 1.540.16180
uDMS-RC100Ø 2.560.240180

Multi-Channel Hardware for DMS Sensors | 19″ Rack for Powering & Controlling 10 Sensors

10DMS     | Multi-Channel Hardware for DMS Sensors

  • 19” rack for powering and controlling up to 10 sensor channels.
  • Modular Rack for Customized Building Block Solutions
  • Accepts Any Combination of 10 Philtec DMS Sensors
  • Retro-refl ective Fiberoptic Displacement Sensor Technology
  • Choice of 21 Sensor Models, RC or D Type
  • Digital Output for Up To 10 Sensors thru one RS232 Port
  • Operating Software & LabVIEWTM Drivers Included
  • Ruggedized Plug-in Sensor Modules
  • Rackmount or Bench Top Stackable
  • CE Compatibility
DATASHEET

Bluetooth Wireless Accessory | BLUETOOTH ACCESSORY PACK BAP2.0

BLUETOOTH ACCESSORY PACK BAP2.0    | Bluetooth Module

  • Bluetooth Battery/Radio Module
  • USB Bluetooth Micro Adaptor
  • 15 Ft. Mini to Standard USB Cable
  • 1 Ft. Sensor Data Link Cable
  • Operating Software
DATASHEET